Join the Mailing List

past pavilion events

Past performers at The Pavilion have included Houstonís own internationally acclaimed performing arts organizations - the Houston Symphony, Houston Ballet and Houston Grand Opera - as well as popular touring artists such as Frank Sinatra, Bette Midler, Van Halen, Tina Turner, Elton John, Rod Stewart, Britney Spears, Clint Black and Cher, among others.



2007
Date Event
10-Mar KSBJ Winterjam with Steven Curtis Chapman, Jeremy Camp, Nate Sallie, NewSong, Hawk Nelson, Sanctus Real, Britt Nicole, Tony Nolan, John Morgan & Andre The Hollywood Cowboy
23-Mar Widespread Panic
13-Apr KSBJ presents Newsboys, StellarKart & Kutless 8
21-Apr Buzzfest XIX: Seether, Puddle of Mudd, Three Days Grace, Papa Roach, Hinder, Jet, Chevelle, Smile Empty Soul, Blue October, Buckcherry, Finger Eleven, Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Saosin, The Exies, The Vanished & Autovein
25-Apr Houston Symphony's Fairy Tales
25-Apr Hats off to Reading
27-Apr Chicago with Kool & the Gang
28-Apr Gary Allan with Cross Canadian Ragweed & Mickey & the Motorcars
1-May Fine Arts Education Day
2-May Heaven & Hell with Machine Head & Megadeath
6-May Gwen Stefani with Lady Sovereign & Akon
8-May Musical Scores
11-May Harry Connick, Jr.
18-May Houston Symphony, Classical
24-May Houston Symphony's "Sounds From Hollywood"
27-May Boni's Dance
28-May Boni's Dance
29-May The Woodlands High School Graduation
30-May College Park High School Graduation
31-May Spring High School Graduation
1-Jun Westfield High school Graduation
2-Jun Stevie Nicks with Chris Isaak
3-Jun Clifford The Big Red Dog - 2 p.m.
3-Jun Clifford The Big Red Dog - 5 p.m.
7-Jun Houston Symphony's Orchestra Expedition
14-Jun Kenny Chesney with Taylor Swift & Sugarland
15-Jun Kenny Chesney with Taylor Swift & Sugarland
18-Jun Fall Out Boy with Cobra Starship, Paul Wall, The Academy Is & +44
22-Jun Texas Music Festival Orchestra
23-Jun John Mayer with Brent Dennen & Ben Folds
24-Jun True Colors with Cyndi Lauper, The Misshapes, The Dresden Dolls, Debbie Harry, Rosie O'Donnell, Margaret Cho, Matthew Shepard, Erasure & HRC
3-Jul Houston Symphony's Star-Spangled Salute
8-Jul 311 with Particle & Matisyahu
13-Jul The Fray with Eisley and Gomez
14-Jul ZZ Top with Hank III, Old 97's & David Allen Coe
26-Jul KSBJ 25th Anniversary with Conner's Vine, Mandisa, Israel & New Breed, TobyMac, Alter Call & MercyMe
27-Jul Aly & AJ with Bianca Ryan, Corbin Bleu & Drake Bell
28-Jul KC & the Sunshine Band with The Village People, Thelma Houston, A Taste of Honey, Peaches & Herb & France Joli
5-Aug Projekt Revolution with Madina Lake, Styles of Beyond, The Bled, Saosin, Mindless Self Indulgence, Julien K, Placebo, Him, Taking Back Sunday, My Chemical Romance & Linkin Park
14-Aug Rush
16-Aug Nickelback with Finger Eleven & Puddle of Mudd
18-Aug Family Values with Through You, Twin Method, Blood Simple, Invitro, Five Finger Death Punch, Droid, The Vanished, Neurosonic, Trivium, Hell Yeah, Flyleaf, Atreyu, Evanescence & Korn
30-Aug Houston Symphony's "James Bond"
31-Aug Def Leppard with Foreigner & Styx
1-Sep Incubus with Simone Dawes & The Bravery
2-Sep Goo Goo Dolls with Colbie Callait and Lifehouse
7-Sep Alan Jackson with Brooks & Dunn and Jake Owen
21-Sep Dave Matthews Band with Robert Earl Keen
28-Sep Velvet Revolver with Sparta & Alice in Chains
5-Oct Houston Ballet
14-Oct Arrowfest with The Knack, Blue Oyster Cult, Marshall Tucker Band, Starship featuring Mickey Thomas, Loverboy, Kansas & Paul Rodgers
19-Oct Houston Symphony's "Copland"
20-Oct Wave Day 5 with Fourplay, Boney James, Roberta Flack & Michael McDonald
26-Oct Houston Symphony's Hocus Pocus Pops
28-Oct Buzzfest XX: Smashing Pumpkins, Finger Eleven, Chris Cornell, Earshot, Evanescence, The Bravery, Evans Blue, The Starting Line, Alter Bridge, Sick Puppies, Sum 41, Fair to Midland & Fuel
3-Nov Brad Paisley with Taylor Swift & Rodney Atkins
8-Nov 13th Annual Children's Festival - School Day with Let's Go Science Show, Samputu & the Ingeli Troupe of Rwanda, Justin Roberts & the Not Ready for Naptime Players, Interactive Theater's "The Story of the Lone Star State," Michael Cooper's "Masked Marvels & Wondertales" and Hobey Ford's "Animalia"
9-Nov 13th Annual Children's Festival - School Day with Let's Go Science Show, Samputu & the Ingeli Troupe of Rwanda, Justin Roberts & the Not Ready for Naptime Players, Interactive Theater's "The Story of the Lone Star State," Michael Cooper's "Masked Marvels & Wondertales" and Hobey Ford's "Animalia"
10-Nov 13th Annual Children's Festival - Weekend with Sing-Along with Barney, Let's Go Science Show, Collective Sound Cloggers, Samputu & Ingeli, Justin Roberts & the Not Ready for Naptime Players
11-Nov 13th Annual Children's Festival - Weekend with Sing-Along with Barney, Let's Go Science Show, Collective Sound Cloggers, Justin Roberts & the Not Ready for Naptime Players

View All Events
<< PREV April 2012 NEXT >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
header sponsors 2010 Performing Arts Season Header The Woodlands Development Company sponsored by header
sponsors

The Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion acknowledges the financial support of The Woodlands Township that is generated by the Event Admissions Tax for its performing arts and educational programs.

plaza sponsors header
plaza sponsors Fidelty 2010 Live Nation Sponsors
Jack Daniels

Home Android App Pinterest CWP on Blogspot Pavilion Flickr Photos Cynthia Woods Pavilion On Twitter.com Cynthia Woods Pavilion on Facebook.com Cynthia Woods Pavilion on YouTube.com Mailing List CWP App CWP On LinkedIn.com instagram RSS Feed Events Audi USA Huntsman Pavilion Partners Pavillion Partners Fidelity